Golden Jojoba Oil


Natural Moisturizer for Dry Normal and Oily Skin and Hair Sustainably Organically Grown in the USA Perfect Makeup Remover


$2.85 
  • Shipping:  
  • Return Policy: Regular Stock Items- We usually ship orders the following business day by 3 pm PST. Please message us before that time to cancel your order for a full refund. Shipping costs are not refundable for shipped orders. Refunds may be accepted with proof of purchase ONLY if initiated within 30 days after purchase. Contact us right away to begin the returns process. After 30 days, no refunds are given. PLEASE WAIT for instructions and a RMA number from us before sending any product back or you may not be refunded. If more than half of the returned product has been used, only a partial refund may apply. Items that have been altered for you and cannot be restocked may not be refunded. Receipt of returned merchandise is video documented. We take mail fraud seriously and report instances of mail fraud immediately. Custom & Sale items- Sale prices are final and nonrefundable. Exchanges- Exchanges may be allowed in some circumstances. If you want to exchange an item, please send us an email at info@ilovenp.com You will be responsible for paying the shipping costs for returning your item for exchange or return. If you are shipping an item valued over $10, you must use a trackable shipping service and purchase shipping insurance. Feel free to ask for assistance with shipping your exchange/return.

Size: *
  • 1 oz Bottle
  • 2 oz Bottle

Learn More


Jojoba oil is a must have for homemade skin ointments, salves and lotions. It's long shelf life and benefits for hair and skin make it an essential oil to keep on hand.

Golden jojoba oil is excellent for all skin types used as a daily moisturizer, especially when applied at night. You can also apply this Jojoba oil to a cloth or cotton ball and use it to remove makeup and gently clean skin.

Packed in a squeezable bottle with a flip-top lid for easy dispensing.
Sealed for freshness.

***A few drops go a long way, so use Jojoba oil with moderation. 

Do not cook with or eat Jojoba oil, because it's actually a wax. Read below to learn more.

Each bottle contains:
USA grown Organic Jojoba Oil (Simmondsia chinensis)

WHY JOJOBA OIL?

Referred to as an oil, the fluid extracted from Jojoba seeds is actually a liquid wax. Jojoba oil closely resembles the oil naturally produced by your skin, called sebum. High in anti-oxidants, Jojoba oil is a moisturizing, nourishing treat that can be used on all skin types.

The current natural fad for moisturizing skin is coconut oil. And while it is an incredibly useful oil, coconuts are grown on the other side of earth from the United States. The transport of coconut products is a nightmare of giant ships, navigating the vast oceans, spewing oil and other toxins in their wakes and poisoning our shores.

The ever-expanding plantations of tropical crops are destroying what little of the world's rain forests remain. The local residents are treated poorly, whether they work on the plantation or not. They see very little profit from the land that was taken from them. 

But the perennial Jojoba shrub, Simmondsia chinensis, is indigenous to the deserts of southern California, Arizona, and northern Mexico. It has been grown sustainably for cosmetic use by family farmers for generations. But that's not all. Native Americans have used Jojoba oil on dry skin for centuries.

The real question is, "Why not Jojoba?"